IIM Ahmedabad Alumni Initiative
  • +91-8130995751

This Privacy Policy forms an integral part of the Terms and Conditions, other policies, disclaimers etc. available on the Website of bengalurugifting.com and shall be read in conjunction.

Our privacy policy is subject to change without notice at any time. Hence, please review our privacy policy on a regular basis.

By visiting the Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not access www.bengalurugifting.com

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1. Personal Information of the Customer

When you use our Website, we collect and safely store any personal information provided by you. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier.

2. Communications from the website

Special Deals and Offers: We may periodically email, message you information on new products, services, special deals or offers. As a responsible merchant, we will always present you with the option not to receive such forms of communications.

3. Service information

We might send you service related circulars on an as it basis. For Example, if the website is temporarily down for maintenance or any other activity, the same will be communicated to all users.

4. Legal Disclaimer

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process.

5. Cookies

We do not use cookies on this site. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes.

6. Changes in this Privacy Statement

Any material change in our privacy policy will be communicated to all users in the most appropriate manner including, but not limited to, notifying users on the website homepage, email and/or phone message.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it periodically.

7. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Prashant Pandey
Contact No.: +91 8130995751
Email Id: support@bengalurugifting.com